Festival Results 2008

Please click on the highlighted date to the right
to see the Guild results for that date
( M - Merit : D - Distinction : H - Honors )


April/May 2008
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
14151617181920
21222324252627
2829301234
567891011
12131415161718

Promenade Suite 26/04/2008
09:05 AM B2
Instrumental Solo - Brass (Years 7 to 10)
Adjudicator: Chris Jeans
Test: Own Choice
1 Emily Smith Glen Vine 0 W
2 Brad Ingham Douglas 81 M
3 Emily Herschell-Kelly Andreas 77
4 Chloe Makin Onchan 72
5 Philip Cringle Arbory 82 M
6 Richard Kinrade Onchan 79
7 Ben Ingahm Douglas 75
8 Illiam Quane Ramsey 93 H
9 Graihagh Brew Douglas 73
10 Josh Gardner Colby 74
11 Emma Hughes Onchan 72
12 Emma Callow Douglas 0 W
13 Daisy Revill Ramsey 91 H
14 Sophie Black Douglas 78
15 Ian Bell Ballaklepheric 75
16 Harrsion Oates Douglas 73
17 Tom Callow Douglas 0 W
18 Theo Leach Andreas 87 D
19 Chloe Harrison Onchan 89 D
20 Steven Caley Port Erin 90 H
21 Jack Divers Baldrine 0 W
22 Alex Quirk Laxey 84 M
23 Meghan Quane Ramsey 93 H
24 Paul Bott Ballasalla 74
25 James Cherry Onchan 71
26 Peter Mitchell Onchan 0 W
27 Alfie Leach Ramsey 90 H
28 Nia Rowlands Douglas 0 W
29 Maddie Cretney Onchan 81 M
30 Bobby Corkish Ballabeg 92 H

10:30 AM B5
Brass Ensemble (Up to Year 10)
Adjudicator: Chris Jeans
Test: Own Choice
1 Neptune Street Nippers Ramsey 85 D
2 Onchan Silver Band B Onchan 74
3 Manx Youth Band A 0 W
4 Onchan Silver Band A Onchan 82 M
5 Manx Youth Band B 0 W

02:31 PM B1
Instrumental Solo -Brass (Up to Year 6)
Adjudicator: Chris Jeans
Official accompanist: Julian Power
Test: Own Choice
1 Sammy Carter Lonan 80 M
2 Peter Smith Laxey 0 W
3 William Perry Onchan 75
4 Abigail Quirk Onchan 75
5 Chris Chan Buchan 77
6 Harry Henthorn Laxey 0 W
7 Becky Corkish Ballabeg 79
8 Christopher Corlett St Johns 76
9 Joseph Cowin Douglas 0 W
10 Breeshey Corkhill Santon 76
11 Leila McLeod Ramsey 76
12 Paige Perry Onchan 77
13 Domenico Galante Douglas 76
14 Ellen Quane Ramsey 90 H
15 Lauren Harvey Douglas 77
16 Katie Garrett Onchan 77
17 Charlie Divers Baldrine 77
18 Mark Coppareli Douglas 75
19 Lucy McLeod Ramsey 76
20 Florence Wood Ramsey 78
21 Dominic Kelly Onchan 77
22 Breesha Foxton Douglas 75
23 Matthew Naylor Douglas 75
24 Erin Dentith Douglas 78
25 Rebecca O'Niell Douglas 78
26 Breesha Quirk Onchan 78
27 Charlotte Underwood Ramsey 79
28 Lydia Ingham Douglas 0 W
29 Ross Marshall Onchan 89 D
30 Ellie Harrison Murrays Road 76
31 Paige Gilmour Onchan 79
32 Kathryn Corlett Andreas 0
33 Scarlett Clague Douglas 0
34 Amy Corlett Douglas 0

03:00 PM B7
Brass Quartet (Up to Year 10)
Adjudicator: Chris Jeans
Test: Own Choice
1 Onchan Silver Band B Onchan 78
2 Ramsey Town Brass Bangers Ramsey 77
3 Manx Youth Band C 82 M
4 Onchan Silver Band A Onchan 75
5 Manx Youth Band B 0 W
6 Ramsey Town Tiddly Tooters Ramsey 83 M
7 Onchan Silver Band C Onchan 0 W
8 Ramsey Town Band A Ramsey 85 D
9 Manx Youth Band A 0 W
10 Ramsey Town Band B Ramsey 0 W

07:00 PM B3
Instrumental Solo - Brass (Years 11 to 13)
Adjudicator: Chris Jeans
Official accompanist: Julian Power
Test: Own Choice
1 Hollie Latham Douglas 85 D
2 Graeme Osborn Ramsey 81 M
3 Zoe Garrett Douglas 0 W
4 Rebekah Collings Port Erin 80 M
5 James Aire Onchan 87 D
6 Tara Hampson Onchan 78
7 Rebecca Bailey Peel 0 W
8 Chris Quayle Douglas 0 W
9 Max Wannenburgh Douglas 82 M
10 Helen Morrison Douglas 86 D
11 Jade Leach Andreas 85 D
12 Graihagh Quayle Douglas 0 W
13 Hannah Cringle Douglas 79
14 Lauren Latham Douglas 81 M
15 Chris Osborn Ramsey 84 M

08:30 PM B4
Instrumental Solo - Brass (Adult)
Adjudicator: Chris Jeans
Official accompanist: Julian Power
Test: Own Choice
1 Russell Gilmour Onchan 94 H
2 Mark Crellin Douglas 90 H
3 Jonathon Kneale Laxey 0 W
4 Robert Quane Ramsey 92 H
5 Stephen Maddocks Douglas 91 H
6 Stephen Dawson Douglas 0 W
7 Becki Somers Onchan 90 H
8 James Mayles Douglas 92 H
9 Karen Mahood Douglas 92 H